SNO.
|
Date
|
Place
|
Name
|
Designation
|
2005
|
1
|
February 6, 2005
|
Chikamagalur district/ Karnataka
|
Prem
|
Secretary Karnataka State Committee
|
2
|
February 26, 2005
|
Mahabubnagar district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Kiran alias Raghu alias
Kuppa Narayappa
|
Upper plateau squad commander
|
3
|
March 7, 2005
|
Nizamabad district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Ramesh
|
District committee secretary and member Northern
Telengana special zonal committee
|
4
|
May 22, 2005
|
Sonebhadra district/ Uttar Pradesh
|
Chandrabhan alias Master
|
Area commander
|
5
|
July 15, 2005
|
Visakhapatnam district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Malakoti Ramanjaneyulu alias Kailasam
alias Ramanna
|
Senior cadre
|
6
|
July 25, 2005
|
Nalgonda district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Golanukonda Chandraiah alias Raju
|
Nalgonda district committee member and Rachakonda
area secretary
|
7
|
July 28, 2005
|
Prakasam district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Dingu Sreenu alias Vijai alias Sivanna
|
Secretary Nallamala West Area Committee and commander
Chandravanka squad.
|
8
|
August 31, 2005
|
Guntur district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Mohan alias Sunkanna
|
Prakasam district committee member
|
9
|
September 5, 2005
|
Karimnagar district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Thota Ramulu ailias Sridhar
|
District committee member Singareni Karmika Samakhya
|
10
|
November 20, 2005
|
Adilabad district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Aggila Istari alias Salim
|
Senior leader
|
2006
|
11
|
March 4, 2006
|
Palamu district/ Jharkhand
|
Jagannath Koira
|
Zonal Commander
|
12
|
March 30, 2006
|
Varanasi district / Uttar Pradesh
|
Girinath Kol
|
Area commander
|
13
|
April 7, 2006
|
Karimnagar district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Tholem Bapu alias Devender
|
Area action team commander
|
14
|
April 8, 2006
|
Adilabad district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Atram Hanmanthu alias Karan
|
Commander of the Narnoor squad
|
15
|
May 14, 2006
|
Gaya district/ Bihar
|
Shivshanker Yadav
|
Area Commander
|
16
|
May 28, 2006
|
Surguja district/ Chhattisgarh
|
Ramesh Nageshia
|
Sub-zonal commander
|
17
|
June 16, 2006
|
Nallamala forest/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Mattam Ravikumar alias Sridhar alias
Anil
|
State and Central Committee member
|
18
|
June 18, 2006
|
Guntur district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Suresh
|
Platoon commander
|
19
|
June 21, 2006
|
Khammam district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Jagadeesh
|
District Committee Secretary
|
20
|
July 3, 2006
|
Mahabubnagar district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Outu Kurumaiah alias Murali
|
Local Guerrilla Squad Commander
|
21
|
July 13, 2006
|
Prakasam district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Burra Chennaiah alias Madhav
|
State Secretary
|
22
|
July 15, 2006
|
Kurnool district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Telugu Pochaiah alias Venu
|
Member Nallamala Area Committee
|
23
|
September 15, 2006
|
Warangal district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Alwala Saraiah alias Madhu
|
Karimnagar East Division Committee secretary
|
24
|
September 15, 2006
|
Nalgonda/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Cherukuri Rattaiah alias Murali
|
District Committee Member
|
25
|
September 16, 2006
|
Kanker district/ Chhattisgarh
|
Vikasanna
|
CPI-Maoist Divisional Secretary of Gadchiroli
|
26
|
September 18, 2006
|
Anantapur district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Venkatesh alias Babu
|
Deputy commander of Penna Ahobilam dalam
|
27
|
October 6, 2006
|
Anantapur district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Samala Venkatesu alias Sudarshan or Satyam
|
Secretary of Nallamala Forest Division Committee
and state committee member
|
28
|
October 15, 2006
|
Mahabubnagar district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Raju alias Kiran
|
Commander of the Kalwakurthy dalam
|
29
|
October 18, 2006
|
Warangal district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Pothuraju Rayakomru alias Ramakanth
|
Local organising squad commander
|
30
|
November 10, 2006
|
Kadapa district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Obulesu
|
State Committee member and Rayalaseema divisional
committee secretary
|
31
|
November 10, 2006
|
Kadapa district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Prasanthi (wife of Obulesu)
|
Guntur district secretary
|
32
|
November 10, 2006
|
Kadapa district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Mallkarjuna
|
Anantapur district secretary
|
33
|
November 10, 2006
|
Warangal district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Ghanapuram Seenu
|
Zonal committee secretary
|
34
|
November 25, 2006
|
Godavari district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Gautam alias Bandareddy Subba Rao
|
Central technical committee member and in-charge
of the technical unit of the Andhra Orissa Border special zonal
committee
|
35
|
December 22, 2006
|
Gadchiroli district/ Maharashtra
|
Shamru Samru alias Chaitu
|
Deputy commandant Platoon Dalam
|
36
|
December 28, 2006
|
Visakhapatnam district/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Varkapur Chandramouli alias Devanna
|
Eastern Division commander
|
2007
|
37
|
April 18, 2007
|
Chandauli district/ Uttar Pradesh
|
Sanjay Kol
|
Zonal Commander
|
38
|
April 21, 2007
|
Giridih district/ Jharkhand
|
Shankar Da alias Jitu Mahto
|
Area Commander
|
39
|
June 22, 2007
|
Anantapur district/Andhra Pradesh
|
Sande Rajamouli alias Prasad
|
Central Committee Member and Central Military
Commission member
|
40
|
July 1, 2007
|
Warangal district / Andhra Pradesh
|
Chettiraja Papaiah alias Somanna
|
Member of the North Telangana Special Zonal Committee
|
41
|
July 22, 2007
|
Prakasam district / Andhra Pradesh
|
Kiran
|
Deputy commander of the special guerrilla squad
|
42
|
August 30, 2007
|
Bijapur district / Chhattisgarh
|
Podium Ganpat
|
Area commander
|
43 |
September 17, 2007 |
Korea district/ Chhattisgarh |
Ram Singh alias
Praveen |
Zonal Commander |
44 |
October 2, 2007 |
Korea district/ Chhattisgarh |
Ramdhan Cherva |
Commander |
45 |
October 5, 2007 |
Bankura district/ West
Bengal |
Bansi Singh Sardar |
Squad Commander |
2008
|
46
|
January 12, 2008
|
Palamau district / Jharkhand
|
Mahendra Karwa
|
zonal commander
|
47
|
January 17, 2008
|
Khammam / Andhra Pradesh
|
Aithu alias Bhagat
|
Commander, Bhadrachalam local organisational squad
|
48
|
January 17, 2008
|
Khammam / Andhra Pradesh
|
Madakam Kosa
|
Deputy -Commander, Bhadrachalam local organisational
squad
|
49
|
February 14, 2008
|
Vizianagaram / Andhra Pradesh
|
Rukdar alias Sudheer
|
Malkangiri divisional committee member in Orissa
|
50
|
February 21
|
Gadchiroli / Maharashtra
|
Chaitu
|
Platoon dalam commander
|
51
|
March 11, 2008
|
Vizianagaram / Andhra Pradesh
|
Chokkari Gangaram alias
Jagabandhu alias Kommu
|
Member of the Andhra Pradesh-
Orissa Border (AOB) Special Zone Committee
|
52
|
March 12, 2008
|
Karimnagar / Andhra Pradesh
|
G Sampath
|
Action team member of Mahadevpur
area
|
53
|
April 1
|
Garhwa/Bihar
|
Basant Yadav
|
Sub-Zonal Commander
|
54
|
April 1
|
Garhwa/Bihar
|
Rajesh Paswan
|
Area Commander
|
55
|
April 1
|
Garhwa/Bihar
|
Lallan Thakur
|
Area Commander
|
56
|
April 2
|
Warangal / Andhra Pradesh
|
Gajerla Saraiah a.k.a. Azad a.k.a. Bhaskar
|
Central Committee Member
|
57
|
May 30
|
Visakhapatnam / Andhra Pradesh
|
Jhansi
|
Dalam (squad) commander’ of the Korukonda
|
58
|
June 1
|
Hazaribagh/Jharkhand
|
NA
|
Sub-Zonal Commander
|
59
|
June 4
|
Chatra/Jharkhand
|
Ganesh Ganju
|
Sub-Zonal Commander
|
60
|
June 7
|
Bijapur/Chhattisgarh
|
NA
|
Commander
|
61
|
July 29
|
Hazaribagh/Jharkhand
|
Niranjan Da alias
Chandru Manjhi
|
Zonal Commander
|
62
|
September 17
|
Chatra/Jharkhand
|
Jeetendra
|
Section Commander of Action Squad
|
63
|
October 7
|
Bijapur/Chhattisgarh
|
NA
|
Commander
|
64
|
October 10
|
Koraput/Orissa
|
Jyoti
|
Member, Koraput Divisional Committee (KDC) of
the PLGA
|
65
|
October 28
|
Vizianagaram/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Valluri Venkata Rao alias Kailasam
|
Secretary, Andhra Pradesh Special Committee
|
66
|
October 28
|
Guntur/Andhra Pradesh
|
Thota Gangadhar alias Ramachander
|
Member, Andhra Pradesh Special Committee
|
67
|
November 5
|
Guntur/Andhra Pradesh
|
Meesala Prabhakar alias Venkatesh
|
District committee member
|
68
|
November 25
|
Giridih/Jharkhand
|
Nunulal Soren a.k.a. Kawang Da
|
Area Commander
|
69
|
November 30
|
Sonbhadra/UP
|
Shatrughan
|
Area Commander
|
2009
|
70
|
January 4
|
Hazaribagh District / Jharkhand
|
Babulal Munda alias Marandi
|
Sub-Zonal Commander
|
71
|
January 15
|
Prakasam District/Andhra Pradesh
|
Karamthota Govinda Naik alias Sanjeevi
alias Raju
|
District committee secretary
|
72
|
March 9
|
Ranchi District/ Jharkhand
|
Rajesh Toppo
|
Area Commander
|
73
|
April 6
|
Narayanpur District /Chhattisgarh
|
N.A.
|
Commander
|
74
|
May 24
|
Warangal District/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Patel Sudhakar Reddy alias Suryam
alias Srikanth Kanugula Venkataiah
|
Central Committee member
|
75
|
May 24
|
Warangal District/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Kanugula Venkataiah
|
Member of State Committee
|
76
|
May 31
|
Sarguja District / Chhattisgarh
|
Mukesh alias Ramesh Baruar
|
Commander
|
77
|
July 6
|
Narayanpur district/ Chhattisgarh
|
Jairam
|
Commander
|
78
|
September 7
|
Dantewada District/ Chhattisgarh
|
Raju
|
The Deputy Commander of the Bhansi Guerilla Squad
|
79
|
September 15
|
Khammam District/Andhra Pradesh
|
Madakam Bheemili
|
Militia Member
|
80
|
December 2
|
Adilabad District/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Mylarapu Adellu alias
Bhaskar alias Narsanna
|
Mylarapu Adellu alias Bhaskar alias
Narsanna, Adilabad District Committee Secretary
|
81
|
December 2
|
Adilabad District/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Chippakurthi Ravi alias Sudershan
|
District Committee member
|
2010
|
82
|
February 20
|
At Sildah in West Midnapore District
/ West Bengal
|
Susen Mahato
|
A close confidant of CPI-Maoist
leader Mallojula Koteswara Rao alias Kishanji
|
83 |
March 12
|
Near Nettikonda forests in Pullalacheruvu
mandal in Prakasam District / Andhra Pradesh
|
Sakhamuri Appa Rao alias
Ravi alias Venkanna
|
CPI-Maoist central committee leader
and former chief of the military commission in Nallamala forests
|
84
|
March 12
|
Bandala
Kodishala forest village in Tadwai mandal in Warangal District
/ Andhra Pradesh
|
Kondal Reddy alias Tech Ramana |
secretary
of the South Telangana Regional Committee (STRC)
|
85
|
March 19
|
Tadapala village in Venkatapuram
forests in Khammam District / Andhra Pradesh
|
K. Pullaiah alias
Venkanna Kaniti Lakshmi
|
Members of Sukhdev dalam
|
86
|
March 25
|
Lakhanpur in Hathilot forest of
Jangalmahal in West Midnapore District / West Bengal
|
Bikram alias Abhisek
Mukherjee
|
A top squad leader
|
87 |
March 29 |
Baguidih village in Bodam
Police station of East Singhbhum District / Jharkhand |
Prabodh Singh Sadar |
squad leader |
88 |
July 2 |
Near Jogapur in the Adilabad
District / Andhra Pradesh |
Cherukuri Rajkumar alias
Azad |
Politburo & Central Committee
member |
89 |
July 13 |
Near Bakkachinthapalli
in Kothaguda agency in Warangal District / Andhra Pradesh |
P. Rama Rao alias
Ganesh (28) |
Kothaguda 'area squad
commander' of CPI-ML-New Democracy |
90 |
July 26 |
In the dense forests under
Golatore Police Station in West Midnapore District / West Bengal |
Sidhu Soren |
a Maoist 'commander' |
91 |
November 19 |
Near Ullivalasa village
in Koyyuru mandal in Vishakhapatnam District / Andhra Pradesh |
NS |
secretary of the 'area
committee' of Galikonda |
2011
|
92 |
January 9 |
Rayagada District / Odisha
|
D Srinivas Rao alias Rabi alias
Devvuri alias Srinu alias Ramesh
|
A top Maoist heading a unit of the Bansadhara
division of the outfit & considered as 'guru' of Maoist leader
Sabyasachi Panda
|
93 |
February 7 |
Inside Chandiposh forest area in Sundargarh District
/ Odisha
|
Samir Thalko
|
CPI-Maoist 'commander'
|
94 |
February 11 |
In Sundargarh District / Odisha
|
Mohammad Musleem
|
'area commander' of Maoists in Digha and Jareikela
areas in Jharkhand
|
95 |
March 10 |
In the Jhargram region of West Midnapore District
/ West Bengal
|
Sashadhar Mahato alias Kiran
|
Top-ranking Maoist leader
|
96 |
June 6 |
At Dampaya village in Bijapur District / Chhattisgarh
|
Ramesh
|
'deputy commander' of Bhopalpatnam Guerrilla Squad
of the CPI-Maoist
|
97 |
June 7 |
In Kedli forest under Burmu Police Station in
Ranchi District / Jharkhand
|
Ramcharan Singh
|
'area commander' of the CPI-Maoist
|
98 |
June 20 |
In the forest region of Sitapur area in Bijapur
District / Chhattisgarh
|
Sridhar alias Santosh (40)
|
'commander' Maoist leader
|
99 |
July 1 |
At Baulia village under Chutia Police Station
area in Rohtas District / Bihar
|
Birendra Rana (Yadav)
|
'zonal commander', Sone-Vidhyachal zone
|
100 |
July 1 |
Near Pandapada village in Keonjhar District /
Odisha
|
Sunil
|
'deputy commander' of the CPI-Maoist
|
101 |
July 4 |
Under Nabinagar block in Aurangabad District /
Bihar
|
Surendra Rai alias Ajayji
|
'area commander' of Shahabad range
|
102 |
August 20 |
In Makadchuha village in Gadchiroli District /
Maharashtra
|
Raneeta alias Ramko Hichami (35)
|
commander of the Chatgaon dalam
|
103 |
November 16 |
At Uchhila More under Barwadih Police Station
of Latehar District / Jharkhand
|
Chandanji
|
'sub-zonal commander' of the CPI-Maoist
|
104 |
November 21 |
At Raidih in Gumla District / Jharkhand
|
Yogendra Oraon
|
'sub-zonal commander' of the CPI-Maoist
|
105 |
November 24 |
In Kushaboni forest in Jhargram in West Midnapore
District / West Bengal
|
Mallojula Koteswara Rao alias Kishanji
|
Politburo member
|
106 |
December 27 |
In Rohtas District / Bihar
|
Sushil alias Naresh Bhuian
|
Maoist leader
|
2012
|
107 |
January 12 |
Near Bezarpalli area in Sironcha taluka
in Gadchiroli District / Maharashtra
|
Mangru Michcha, alias Linga (22)
|
'sectional commander' of Platoon 14 and led the
military wing in the Aheri-Sironcha division
|
108 |
January 27 |
In Karramal and Paridhapali forest under Baramkela
Police Station in Raigarh District / Chhattisgarh
|
DVCM, Ajhade
|
Top CPI-Maoist leader and commander of Mahasamund-Bargarh
division
|
109 |
February 5 |
In Jamtal forest in West Midnapore District /
West Bengal
|
Yudhistir Mahato alias Arjun
|
CPI-Maoist 'squad leader'
|
110 |
February 20 |
Near Sayannapalli village in Gundala mandal
of Khammam District / Andhra Pradesh
|
Sutari Papa Rao (42) alias Singanna
|
dalam 'commander' of the CPI-Maoist
|
2013
|
111 |
January 19 |
Kanker District/ Chhattisgarh
|
NS |
NS |
112 |
January 20 |
Gadchiroli District/ Maharashtra |
Muneshwar Lakda alias Shankar
Chandrayya Kodape alias Vinod
Vinod's wife Geeta Usendi
Mohan Kowase alias Tulsi
Jhuru Mattami
Sunita Kodape
|
Divisional Committee Member of Aheri Local Guerilla
Squad
Commander of Aheri Dalam
Deputy Commander of a Platoon
Deputy Commander of Aheri Dalam
Body guard to a senior cadre
Member of Sironcha Local Organisation Squad
|
113 |
March 1 |
Narayanpur District of Chhattisgarh
|
NS |
Deputy Commander
|
114 |
March 11 |
Gajapati District of Odisha. |
Pradip Majhi alias
Govind |
Military head of Odisha Maobadi Party
|
115 |
March 15 |
West Singhbhum District
of Jharkhand |
Dhanai
|
NS
|
116 |
April 12 |
Dhanora in Gadchiroli
District of Chhattisgarh |
Pankaj Gawade
|
Cadre belonging to Dhanora Local Organizational
Squad and Platoon 15.
|
117 |
April 12 |
Dhanora in Gadchiroli
District of Chhattisgarh |
Champa Tursam
|
Cadre belonging to Dhanora Local Organizational
Squad and Platoon 15.
|
118 |
April 12 |
Dhanora in Gadchiroli
District of Chhattisgarh |
Vasanti Kowachi
|
Cadre belonging to Dhanora Local Organizational
Squad and Platoon 15.
|
119 |
April 12 |
Dhanora in Gadchiroli
District of Chhattisgarh |
Sangeeta Atram
|
Cadre belonging to Dhanora Local Organizational
Squad and Platoon 15
|
120 |
April 16 |
Sukma District of Chhattisgarh |
Marri Ravi alias Sudhakar alias
Kanakala Raji Reddy
|
Secretary Karimnagar-Khammam-Warangal
Committee |
121
|
June 8 |
Rajnandgaon District
of Chhattisgarh |
Udham Singh |
Commander |
122 |
July 4 |
Nellore District |
Ganti Prasada Rao alias Prasadam
|
Former CPI-Maoist leader
|
2014
|
123 |
May 11 |
Narayanpur District of Chhattisgarh
|
Darbari
|
Divisional Committee Member
|
124 |
June 19 |
Guntur District of Andhra
Pradesh |
Jana Babu Rao alias Ashok (48), , Bharathi
(38), Vimalakka (35)
|
District Central Committee
Member |
125 |
July 23 |
Khunti District of Jharkhand |
Vishal alias Tulsi alias Tadit
|
Commander |
126 |
February 28 |
Garwah District of Jharkhand
|
Kameshwar Singh alias
Brajesh ji (35) |
Sub-Zonal Commander |
127 |
April 25 |
Sundargarh District of
Odisha |
Jaidhar Gope (29) |
Area Commander |
128 |
May 2 |
Hazaribagh District |
Rajesh Munda alias Badal |
Zonal Commander |
129 |
July 23 |
Khunti District of Jharkhand |
Vishal alias Tulsi alias
Tadit |
Commander and Special
Committee Member |
130 |
September 12 |
Giridih District of Jharkhand |
Dinesh Pandit |
Area Commander |
131 |
September 13 |
East Godavari District
of Andhra Pradesh |
Muvvala Ramesh |
Dalam Commander |
132 |
October 1 |
Bijapur District of Chhattisgarh |
Korsa Ayatu (26) |
Deputy Commander |
133 |
October 20 |
Gumla District of Jharkhand |
Mangal Nagesiya |
Sub Zonal Commander |
134 |
November 10 |
Hazaribagh District of
Jharkhand |
Chetlal Yadav alias Hansraj |
Sub Zonal Commander |
2015
|
135 |
January 16 |
Ranchi district of Jharkhand
|
Samdhad alias Maulvi |
Sub-Zonal Commander |
136 |
March 8 |
Palamu District of Jharkhand
|
Kuldip Yadav |
Area Commander |
137 |
March 12 |
Gaya District of Bihar
|
Jaglal Ganju |
Area Commander |
138 |
April 3 |
West Singhbhum District
of Jharkhand |
Johnson Ganju |
Zonal Commander |
139 |
April 10 |
Khunti District of Jharkhand |
Nicholas Pahan (30) |
Area Commander |
140 |
April 23 |
Kondagaon District of
Chhattisgarh |
Dharmu Yadav (26) |
Section Commander |
141 |
May 1 |
Kondagaon District of
Chhattisgarh |
Phool Singh |
Commander |
142 |
May 17 |
Bijapur District of Chhattisgarh
|
Hemla Masa alias Vijay |
Commander |
143 |
July 3 |
Sukma District of Chhattisgarh |
Badru alias Masa |
Section Commander |
144 |
August 18 |
Khunti District of Jharkhand |
Chandan |
Area Commander |
145 |
September 7 |
Gadchiroli District of
Maharashtra |
Pramod Kachlami alias
Dalpat |
Section Commander |
146 |
November 19 |
Sukma District of Chhattisgarh |
NS |
Commander |
147 |
November 24 |
Dantewada District |
Padia |
Commander |
148 |
December 17 |
Ranchi District |
Dinesh Sahu (28) |
Area Commander |
149 |
December 18 |
Kondagaon District of
Chhattisgarh |
Ranader |
Commander |
2016
|
150 |
January 5 |
Kondagaon District of Chhattisgarh
|
NS |
Commander |
151 |
January 11 |
Bijapur District of Chhattisgarh
|
Mangi |
Commander |
152 |
January 16 |
Sukma District of Chhattisgarh
|
Kartam Deva |
Commander |
153 |
January 19 |
Bijapur District of Chhattisgarh
|
Zareena |
Commander |
154 |
January 25 |
Palamu district of Jharkhand
|
Chanchal Paswan |
Area Commander |
155 |
January 29 |
Jamui District of Bihar
|
Ram Chandra Mahto aka
Pramod aka Chirag Da |
Member of East Bihar North-West
Jharkhand Special Area Committee |
156 |
February 4 |
Sukma District of Chhattisgarh
|
Kunjam Linga (22) |
People's Militia Commander |
157 |
February 19 |
Ranchi district of Jharkhand
|
Boida Pahan |
Sub Zonal Commander |
158 |
February 19 |
Kondagaon District of chhattisgarh
|
NS |
Commander |
159 |
February 23 |
Gumla District of Jharkhand
|
Sanjay Yadav alias Mantri
ji alias Yatin ji |
Zonal Commander |
160 |
March 5 |
Lohardaga District of Jharkhand
|
Muslim Ansari |
Commander |
161 |
March 7 |
Palamau District of Jharkhand
|
Amrit Yadav |
Zonal Commander |
162 |
March 12 |
Latehar District of Jharkhand
|
Diwalee Ganjhu |
Chief of JSJMM |
163 |
March 25 |
Kondagaon District of Chhattisgarh
|
Sudhram |
People's Militia Commander
|
164 |
April 15 |
Kanker District of Chhattisgarh |
Arjun |
Commander |
165 |
April 19 |
Gadchiroli District of
Maharashtra |
Sarita Kolu Kowase |
Deputy Commander |
166 |
April 22 |
Bastar District of Chhattisgarh |
Munna |
Commander |
167 |
April 22 |
Bastar District of Chhattisgarh |
Baman |
Area Committee Member
|
168 |
April 23 |
Sukma District of Chhattisgarh
|
Sodi Pandu |
Militia Commander |
169 |
May 4 |
Vishakhapatnam District of Andhra Pradesh
|
Azad |
Secretary of Galikonda
Area |
170 |
May 10 |
Gadchiroli District of Maharashtra
|
Rajita Ramko Risi Usendi |
Commander |
171 |
July 10 |
Bijapur District of Chhattisgarh
|
Ukesh |
LGS Commander |
172 |
July 10 |
Bijapur District of Chhattisgarh
|
Raju |
Section Commander |
173 |
September 11 |
Gumla District of Jharkhand
|
Ashish Yadav alias
Ashish Da |
Top CPI-Maoist leader/ member of Bihar-Jharkhand
Special Area Committee
|
174 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Bakuri Venkata Ramana Murthy alias Ganesh
alias Prasad alias Ramireddy
|
'official spokesman' of AOBSZC and 'secretary'
of east division unit of the CPI-Maoist
|
175 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Chemella Krishnaiah alias Bhaskar alias
Daya
|
'secretary' of the Koraput-Srikakulam 'joint division'
of the AOBSZC
|
176 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Gamelli Kesava Rao alias Birsu
|
'area commander' of First CRC and 'divisional
committee secretary' of the Koraput-Srikakulam 'division'
|
177 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Anna Parthi Dasu alias Madhu (50)
|
member of the inner protection team around Bakuri
Venkata Ramana Murthy and 'divisional committee member' (DCM),
technical team of West Godavari
|
178 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Rajesh alias Bimal
|
'area commander' of First CRC and DCM from Chhattisgarh
|
179 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Mamata alias Banajalas Nirmala alias
Boddu Kundanalu Maru
|
(DCM of Third CRC of the party and wife of Suresh,
SZCM of the Srikakulam area)
|
180 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Yamalapalli Simhachalam alias Murali alias
Krishna alias Hari
|
key member of Central Committee member RK's protection
team and DCM of the Vizianagaram District
|
181 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Kameswari alias Swarna alias Swaroopa
alias Ricky
|
part of cadre supply team and DCM of Pedabayalu
|
182 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Kilo Sita alias Swetha
|
part of cadre supply team and ACM of Pedabayalu
|
183 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Budri
|
woman bodyguard of RK's inner protection team
and ACM from Chhattisgarh
|
184 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Munna alias Akkiraju Prithvi alias
Shivaji (27)
|
ACM of Malkangiri's cut-off area LGS
|
185 |
October 24 |
Malkangiri District of Odisha
|
Raino alias Sunil alias Jalmuri
Srinu Babu
|
DCM of Third CRC of the CPI-Maoist
|
186 |
November 24 |
Nilambur forest in Malappuram District of Kerala
|
Kuppu Dev Raj aka Kuppu Swamy aka Ramesh aka Rayanna
aka Yogesh aka Balaji (65)
|
SWRBM, i/c Tamil Nadu & Kerala, SOCs & he is playing
key role in entire party production department.
|
2017
|
187 |
|
|
|
|